Chris Ferguson

11/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

11/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

28 entries

Thunder Bomber


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 04-Austin Brown[3]; 2. 39-Steve Greene[5]; 3. 2-Ricky Bogan[11]; 4. 5-Luke Clements[10]; 5. 48-Grant Parr[15]; 6. 19T-Stetsen Todd[7]; 7. 43-Jacob Funderburke[14]; 8. 13-Dallas Miller[17]; 9. 78S-David Stone[16]; 10. 54-Daniel Massey[1]; 11. 11-David Wells[21]; 12. 78-Hunter Funderburke[2]; 13. 16A-Alan Jones[24]; 14. 34-Joey Powell[13]; 15. 45-Jamie Decker[6]; 16. 17-Dale Petty[25]; 17. 55-Heath Henderson[28]; 18. 97T-Mark Towell[8]; 19. 1G-Greg Carroll[9]; 20. 10W-Justin Watts[19]; 21. 2F-Bradley Weaver[18]; 22. T2-Tyler Abernathy[23]; 23. 6-John Fuller[22]; 24. 51-Bryant Rayfield[4]; 25. 4-Landen Davis[27]; 26. 2H-Lucky Henderson[12]; 27. 37X-Josh Husley[26]; 28. (DNS) 14-Russell Williford

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 54-Daniel Massey[3]; 2. 51-Bryant Rayfield[1]; 3. 19T-Stetsen Todd[8]; 4. 5-Luke Clements[7]; 5. 34-Joey Powell[5]; 6. 78S-David Stone[10]; 7. 10W-Justin Watts[6]; 8. 6-John Fuller[9]; 9. 17-Dale Petty[2]; 10. 55-Heath Henderson[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 04-Austin Brown[4]; 2. 39-Steve Greene[6]; 3. 97T-Mark Towell[8]; 4. 2-Ricky Bogan[7]; 5. 43-Jacob Funderburke[9]; 6. 13-Dallas Miller[2]; 7. 14-Russell Williford[5]; 8. T2-Tyler Abernathy[1]; 9. (DNS) 37X-Josh Husley

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 78-Hunter Funderburke[5]; 2. 45-Jamie Decker[1]; 3. 1G-Greg Carroll[8]; 4. 2H-Lucky Henderson[6]; 5. 48-Grant Parr[3]; 6. 2F-Bradley Weaver[7]; 7. 11-David Wells[9]; 8. 16A-Alan Jones[4]; 9. 4-Landen Davis[2]

13 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 64-TJ Penfield[2]; 2. 8B-Mickey Brock[5]; 3. 12-Justin Wyant[1]; 4. 4-Brandon Byers[7]; 5. 15-Travis Burdette[3]; 6. ST7-Nathan Pierce[13]; 7. PM8-Dave Johnson[8]; 8. 7F-Glen Fowler[6]; 9. 175-Josh McAbee[11]; 10. 5-Chad Harvley[9]; 11. 55-Chris Greene[4]; 12. 54-Austin Hatton[10]; 13. (DNS) 8-Ricky McFadden

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 12-Justin Wyant[2]; 2. 15-Travis Burdette[5]; 3. 8B-Mickey Brock[4]; 4. 4-Brandon Byers[3]; 5. 5-Chad Harvley[6]; 6. 175-Josh McAbee[7]; 7. ST7-Nathan Pierce[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 64-TJ Penfield[1]; 2. 55-Chris Greene[2]; 3. 7F-Glen Fowler[3]; 4. PM8-Dave Johnson[5]; 5. 54-Austin Hatton[6]; 6. (DNS) 8-Ricky McFadden

15 entries

Extreme 4


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. B1-Tanner Coggins[2]; 2. B2-Bradley Williams[3]; 3. 88-Joey Kelly[5]; 4. 3C-Scott Cloninger[4]; 5. 34M-Chris Meadows[6]; 6. BAND2-Dale Bennett[9]; 7. H0-Clayton Selig[8]; 8. 16-Jared Dysart[11]; 9. 4-Nate Worthy[10]; 10. 12-Trevor Russell[12]; 11. 86-Nick Patrick[14]; 12. 58-Richard Hollenbeck[15]; 13. 11-Casey Towell[1]; 14. 32-Billy Evans[7]; 15. (DNS) 5-Reggie Twing

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 11-Casey Towell[2]; 2. B2-Bradley Williams[4]; 3. 88-Joey Kelly[3]; 4. 32-Billy Evans[1]; 5. BAND2-Dale Bennett[5]; 6. 16-Jared Dysart[6]; 7. 5-Reggie Twing[7]; 8. 58-Richard Hollenbeck[8]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. B1-Tanner Coggins[1]; 2. 3C-Scott Cloninger[2]; 3. 34M-Chris Meadows[4]; 4. H0-Clayton Selig[3]; 5. 4-Nate Worthy[6]; 6. 12-Trevor Russell[7]; 7. 86-Nick Patrick[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 32-Billy Evans, 00:20.602[14]; 2. B1-Tanner Coggins, 00:20.713[9]; 3. 11-Casey Towell, 00:20.724[4]; 4. 3C-Scott Cloninger, 00:20.740[10]; 5. 88-Joey Kelly, 00:20.852[6]; 6. H0-Clayton Selig, 00:20.906[12]; 7. B2-Bradley Williams, 00:21.158[15]; 8. 34M-Chris Meadows, 00:21.229[8]; 9. BAND2-Dale Bennett, 00:21.241[5]; 10. 86-Nick Patrick, 00:21.357[13]; 11. 16-Jared Dysart, 00:21.427[7]; 12. 4-Nate Worthy, 00:21.819[2]; 13. 5-Reggie Twing, 00:21.894[1]; 14. 12-Trevor Russell, 00:24.257[3]; 15. 58-Richard Hollenbeck, 00:30.830[11]

27 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 71-Chris Ferguson[1]; 2. 44-John Ruggiero Jr[4]; 3. 57-Luke Cooper[10]; 4. 11S-David Smith[3]; 5. 14-Dean Bowen[5]; 6. 00-Kendal Tucker[6]; 7. JR1-Jake Jackson[7]; 8. G18-Goose Calvert[20]; 9. J12-Jason Dickerson[14]; 10. 5 0-Joey Johnson[19]; 11. 5-Robbie Gibson[17]; 12. 1-Brad Rachels[9]; 13. 66-Preston Dimsdale[13]; 14. C1-Chuckie Duncan[16]; 15. 11-Evan Koehler[21]; 16. 14M-Baron McDowell[11]; 17. 41-Mike Lemley[22]; 18. 85-John Rodgers[23]; 19. 21-Drue Smith[26]; 20. 95-Scott Dinin[25]; 21. T2-Travis Sharpe[12]; 22. 32-Tony Whittier[18]; 23. 33-Jeremy Fowler[15]; 24. 11Z-Zach Loesekann[24]; 25. (DNS) 18-Monk Gulledge; 26. (DNS) 67-Bryan Mullis; 27. (DQ) 114-Jordan Koehler[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 71-Chris Ferguson, 00:16.417[22]; 2. 114-Jordan Koehler, 00:16.439[6]; 3. 11S-David Smith, 00:16.522; 4. 44-John Ruggiero Jr, 00:16.563[9]; 5. 14-Dean Bowen, 00:16.686[4]; 6. 00-Kendal Tucker, 00:16.704[8]; 7. JR1-Jake Jackson, 00:16.746[3]; 8. 67-Bryan Mullis, 00:16.762[18]; 9. 1-Brad Rachels, 00:16.800[19]; 10. 57-Luke Cooper, 00:16.831[13]; 11. 14M-Baron McDowell, 00:16.883[14]; 12. T2-Travis Sharpe, 00:17.048[10]; 13. 66-Preston Dimsdale, 00:17.051[11]; 14. J12-Jason Dickerson, 00:17.082[1]; 15. 33-Jeremy Fowler, 00:17.115[23]; 16. C1-Chuckie Duncan, 00:17.120[26]; 17. 5-Robbie Gibson, 00:17.142[7]; 18. 32-Tony Whittier, 00:17.192[21]; 19. 5 0-Joey Johnson, 00:17.304[16]; 20. G18-Goose Calvert, 00:17.360[2]; 21. 11-Evan Koehler, 00:17.401[15]; 22. 41-Mike Lemley, 00:17.818[24]; 23. 85-John Rodgers, 00:17.941[20]; 24. 11Z-Zach Loesekann, 00:18.238[25]; 25. 95-Scott Dinin, 00:19.771[12]; 26. 21-Drue Smith, 00:20.782[17]; 27. (DNS) 18-Monk Gulledge, 00:20.782

27 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (100 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[22]; 3. 16-Ben Watkins[6]; 4. 24D-Michael Brown[5]; 5. 88-Trent Ivey[2]; 6. 421-Anthony Sanders[16]; 7. 79-Ross Bailes[10]; 8. 42-Cla Knight[8]; 9. 07-Dale Timms[11]; 10. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 11. 57Y-Adam Yarborough[19]; 12. 70-Jeff Smith[13]; 13. 78-Thomas Robinson[18]; 14. 03-David Yandle[24]; 15. 57-Zack Mitchell[4]; 16. 2N-Matthew Nance[14]; 17. P4-John Price[20]; 18. 5H-Mike Huey[23]; 19. 18-Brett Hamm[7]; 20. 55-Benji Hicks[9]; 21. 20H-Bryson Harper[21]; 22. 2-Dennis Franklin[17]; 23. 17-Tim Vance[15]; 24. 5-Ethan Wilson[12]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57Y-Adam Yarborough[2]; 2. P4-John Price[1]; 3. 20H-Bryson Harper[5]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[9]; 5. 5H-Mike Huey[3]; 6. 03-David Yandle[7]; 7. 618-Kevin Wilson[6]; 8. G2-Kevin Godwin[8]; 9. 42S-Chris Ferguson[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 57-Zack Mitchell[5]; 3. 18-Brett Hamm[2]; 4. 79-Ross Bailes[3]; 5. 70-Jeff Smith[6]; 6. 421-Anthony Sanders[8]; 7. P4-John Price[7]; 8. 42S-Chris Ferguson[4]; 9. 03-David Yandle[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Trent Ivey[2]; 2. 24D-Michael Brown[1]; 3. 42-Cla Knight[4]; 4. 07-Dale Timms[3]; 5. 2N-Matthew Nance[5]; 6. 2-Dennis Franklin[7]; 7. 57Y-Adam Yarborough[6]; 8. 20H-Bryson Harper[8]; 9. G2-Kevin Godwin[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[2]; 2. 16-Ben Watkins[3]; 3. 55-Benji Hicks[4]; 4. 5-Ethan Wilson[5]; 5. 17-Tim Vance[7]; 6. 78-Thomas Robinson[6]; 7. 5H-Mike Huey[8]; 8. 618-Kevin Wilson[9]; 9. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden, 00:14.861[13]; 2. 24D-Michael Brown, 00:14.932[7]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.941[24]; 4. 18-Brett Hamm, 00:14.966[4]; 5. 88-Trent Ivey, 00:14.978[6]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.067[10]; 7. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.072[17]; 8. 07-Dale Timms, 00:15.084[12]; 9. 16-Ben Watkins, 00:15.093[19]; 10. 42S-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.097[21]; 11. 42-Cla Knight, 00:15.103[26]; 12. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:15.250[5]; 13. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:15.250[23]; 14. 2N-Matthew Nance, 00:15.252[18]; 15. 5-Ethan Wilson, 00:15.331[3]; 16. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:15.347[25]; 17. 57Y-Adam Yarborough, 00:15.370[8]; 18. 78-Thomas Robinson, 00:15.373[9]; 19. P4-John Price, 00:15.556[22]; 20. 2-Dennis Franklin, 00:15.616[11]; 21. 17-Tim Vance, 00:15.681[15]; 22. 421-Anthony Sanders, 00:15.684[16]; 23. 20H-Bryson Harper, 00:15.691[2]; 24. 5H-Mike Huey, 00:15.839[27]; 25. 03-David Yandle, 00:15.950[20]; 26. G2-Kevin Godwin, 00:16.892[14]; 27. 618-Kevin Wilson, 00:17.037[1]

Race Stats

  • Events46
  • Wins5
  • Top 517
  • Top 1025

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass