Chris Ferguson

11/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

11/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series ($12,000))
602 GM Performance Late Model Series Championship Race ($1,500)
Thunder Bomber (Mid East Rules) ($800)
Pure Stock ($800)
Extreme 4 ($700) Winner Only Qualifier for WC4CN

$30 Stands
$40 Pits

Classes

  • Thunder Bomber28 entries
  • Pure Stock13 entries
  • Extreme 415 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models27 entries
  • Stock 41 entries
  • Super Late Models27 entries
    • Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

602 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 16.417 1 21
Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 4 9 -5
Heat 1 4 8 -4
Qualifying 1 15.097 10 11

602 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 4 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
3 10 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 7
4 3 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
5 5 14 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -
6 6 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
7 7 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
8 20 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 12
9 14 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 5
10 19 5-0 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 9
11 17 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 6
12 9 1 Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -3
13 13 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
14 16 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 2
15 21 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 6
16 11 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC -5
17 22 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 5
18 23 85 John Rodgers John Rodgers Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 5
19 26 21 Drue Smith Drue Smith Langley, SC Langley, SC 7
20 25 95 Scott Dinin Scott Dinin Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 5
21 12 T2 Travis Sharpe Travis Sharpe -9
22 18 32 Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
23 15 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -8
24 24 11Z Zach Loesekann Zach Loesekann Marion, NC Marion, NC -
DNS 27 18 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC -
DNS 8 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
DQ 2 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 71 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.417
2 6 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.439
3 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.522
4 9 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.563
5 4 14 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 16.686
6 8 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.704
7 3 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.746
8 18 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.762
9 19 1 Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 16.800
10 13 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.831
11 14 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 16.883
12 10 T2 Travis Sharpe Travis Sharpe 17.048
13 11 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.051
14 1 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 17.082
15 23 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.115
16 26 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 17.120
17 7 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 17.142
18 21 32 Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.192
19 16 5-0 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.304
20 2 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 17.360
21 15 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.401
22 24 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 17.818
23 20 85 John Rodgers John Rodgers Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 17.941
24 25 11Z Zach Loesekann Zach Loesekann Marion, NC Marion, NC 18.238
25 12 95 Scott Dinin Scott Dinin Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 19.771
26 17 21 Drue Smith Drue Smith Langley, SC Langley, SC 20.782
DNS 5 18 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 20.782
All transfer

Super Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 22 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20
3 6 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
4 5 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 1
5 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -3
6 16 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 10
7 10 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
8 8 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
9 11 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 2
10 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
11 19 57Y Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC 8
12 13 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
13 18 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 5
14 24 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 10
15 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -11
16 14 2N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -2
17 20 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 3
18 23 5H Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 5
19 7 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -12
20 9 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -11
21 21 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
22 17 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
23 15 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -8
24 12 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -12
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57Y Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
2 1 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -1
3 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
4 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 5H Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC -2
6 7 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 1
7 6 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -1
8 8 G2 Kevin Godwin Kevin Godwin Blythewood, SC Blythewood, SC -
9 4 42S Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 5 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 3
3 2 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -1
4 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
5 6 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
6 8 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
8 4 42S Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -4
9 9 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
2 1 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -1
3 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
4 3 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -1
5 5 2N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
6 7 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 57Y Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC -1
8 8 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
9 9 G2 Kevin Godwin Kevin Godwin Blythewood, SC Blythewood, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 4 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
4 5 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
5 7 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
6 6 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 5H Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 1
8 9 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 1
9 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -8
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.861
2 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 14.932
3 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.941
4 4 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 14.966
5 6 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14.978
6 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.067
7 17 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.072
8 12 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.084
9 19 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.093
10 21 42S Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.097
11 26 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.103
12 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.250
13 23 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.250
14 18 2N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.252
15 3 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.331
16 25 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.347
17 8 57Y Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.370
18 9 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 15.373
19 22 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 15.556
20 11 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.616
21 15 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.681
22 16 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.684
23 2 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.691
24 27 5H Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 15.839
25 20 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 15.950
26 14 G2 Kevin Godwin Kevin Godwin Blythewood, SC Blythewood, SC 16.892
27 1 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 17.037

Race Stats

  • Events46
  • Wins5
  • Top 517
  • Top 1025

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass