Chris Ferguson

8/6/2022 - Virginia Motor Speedway

8/6/2022 - Virginia Motor Speedway

Jamaica, VA

$20,000 to win event sanctioned by the Ultimate Super Late Model Series. Full program of practice, qualifying, heats, B Main(s), and feature. Also see the Budweiser Modified and Collision One Limited Stock Cars in VMS Dirt Series Weekly Racing action.

Classes

  • Budweiser Modifieds13 entries
  • Collision One Limited Stock Cars15 entries
  • Ultimate Super Late Model Series22 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Virginia Motor Speedway (Jamaica, Va) – Ultimate Southeast Series – USA 100 – August 6th, 2022. (Kevin Ritchie Photography)
Chris Ferguson nets $20,000 USA 100 at VMS

Chris Ferguson added another five-figure payday to his 2022 resume over the weekend. He piloted his Diff-Tran Machining No. 22 K & K Trucking / Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry / Team Zero Rac...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Ultimate Super Late Model Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 17.797 1 -
Hot Laps 1 18.236 1 -

Ultimate Super Late Model Series

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 1
3 4 22G Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
4 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -2
5 5 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
6 11 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 5
7 6 15 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
8 16 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 8
9 7 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -2
10 8 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -2
11 18 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
12 10 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -2
13 19 36 Sam Archer Sam Archer Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 6
14 17 43H Josh Harris Josh Harris Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA 3
15 15 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
16 13 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
17 20 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
18 12 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -6
19 9 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -10
20 14 90 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -6
21 21 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -
22 22 97 Jake Riethmeier Jake Riethmeier Virginia Beach, VA Virginia Beach, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 22G Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
3 4 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 1
4 2 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -2
5 5 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 6 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
7 7 36 Sam Archer Sam Archer Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -
8 8 97 Jake Riethmeier Jake Riethmeier Virginia Beach, VA Virginia Beach, VA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 3 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
3 5 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
4 4 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
5 6 90 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 1
6 7 43H Josh Harris Josh Harris Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA 1
7 2 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA -
2 2 15 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
3 3 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
4 4 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
5 5 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
6 6 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
7 7 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.797
2 13 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 17.879
3 6 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 17.911
4 9 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 17.958
5 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.018
6 17 15 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.162
7 15 22G Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.203
8 3 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.204
9 12 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 18.210
10 5 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 18.218
11 19 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 18.267
12 2 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 18.295
13 21 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.362
14 22 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 18.382
15 7 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 18.504
16 10 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 18.719
17 8 90 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 18.740
18 20 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.606
19 18 36 Sam Archer Sam Archer Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 19.671
20 14 43H Josh Harris Josh Harris Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA 20.012
21 16 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 20.150
22 11 97 Jake Riethmeier Jake Riethmeier Virginia Beach, VA Virginia Beach, VA 22.269

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.236
2 6 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 18.261
3 15 22G Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.555
4 19 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 18.708
5 3 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.785
6 5 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 18.786
7 17 15 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.855
8 7 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 18.888
9 12 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 19.042
10 21 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.158
11 22 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 19.283
12 8 90 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 19.373
13 9 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 19.495
14 2 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 19.864
15 13 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 20.185
16 16 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 21.220
17 18 36 Sam Archer Sam Archer Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 21.890
18 20 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 22.268
19 14 43H Josh Harris Josh Harris Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA 22.365
20 11 97 Jake Riethmeier Jake Riethmeier Virginia Beach, VA Virginia Beach, VA 24.556
21 10 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 24.556
22 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 24.556

Race Stats

  • Events46
  • Wins5
  • Top 517
  • Top 1025

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass