Chris Ferguson

10/15/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/15/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

$100,000 to win!

Classes

  • Limited Late Models23 entries
  • Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models68 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
42nd Annual DTWC 3 18 -15
Hot Laps - A-MAIN - GROUP 1 15.909 1 2
Hot Laps - A-MAIN - GROUP 2 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

42nd Annual DTWC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
4 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
5 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 20 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14
7 21 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14
8 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
9 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 10
10 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
11 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
12 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
13 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 11
14 22 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 8
15 14 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
16 23 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
17 9 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -8
18 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -15
19 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -14
20 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -13
21 11 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -10
22 15 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -7
23 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
24 25 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 1
25 17 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -8
15 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
2 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
Top 2 transfer
3 4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
5 25 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 20
6 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -4
7 11 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 4
8 6 7H Zach Hill Zach Hill Red House, WV Red House, WV -2
9 16 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 7
10 10 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
11 12 59 Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
12 8 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -4
13 15 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 2
14 18 11A Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH 4
15 21 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 6
16 1 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -15
17 14 1C Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -3
18 13 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -5
19 19 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
20 22 5T Erick Christian Erick Christian South Point, OH South Point, OH 2
21 9 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -12
22 17 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
DNS 20 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
DNS 23 5M Garet McCloud Garet McCloud Stambaugh, KY Stambaugh, KY -
DNS 24 17C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
15 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 5 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
5 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
6 7 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
7 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -3
8 10 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
9 1 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -8
10 9 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
11 11 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
12 12 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -
13 14 1BN Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
14 17 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
15 18 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
16 22 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 6
17 15 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -2
18 24 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 6
19 20 1B Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 1
20 21 W1 Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Minford, OH Minford, OH 1
21 19 2 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -2
22 23 79R Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 1
23 25 73 Charlie Mullett Charlie Mullett 2
24 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -11
25 16 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -9
25 Laps

Jim Dunn Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
5 7 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
6 9 7H Zach Hill Zach Hill Red House, WV Red House, WV 3
7 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
8 10 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
9 11 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 2
10 13 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
11 14 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
12 15 59 Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
13 16 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 3
14 21 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 7
15 18 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 3
16 26 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 10
17 23 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 6
18 17 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -1
19 19 1BN Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
20 20 11A Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH -
21 22 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
22 25 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 3
23 12 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -11
24 4 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -20
DNS 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 24 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -

Hot Laps - B1 - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.049
2 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.319
3 6 7H Zach Hill Zach Hill Red House, WV Red House, WV 15.744
4 13 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 15.792
5 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.891
6 1 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 15.898
7 12 59 Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.108
8 14 1C Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.320
9 22 5T Erick Christian Erick Christian South Point, OH South Point, OH 16.410
10 21 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.583
11 18 11A Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH 17.685
12 17 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 18.338

Hot Laps - B1 GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.111
2 10 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.297
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.330
4 16 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.432
5 9 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.577
6 8 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.609
7 15 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 15.681
8 11 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.814

Hot Laps - B2 GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.015
2 5 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.098
3 7 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 15.107
4 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.197
5 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.281
6 10 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.338
7 1 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.346
8 22 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 15.689
9 16 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 15.911
10 24 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 15.969
11 20 1B Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.137
12 19 2 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 16.445

Hot Laps - B2 GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.498
2 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.530
3 11 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 15.588
4 12 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 15.631
5 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.644
6 17 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.773
7 15 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 15.930
8 14 1BN Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.141
9 9 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.271
10 25 73 Charlie Mullett Charlie Mullett 16.675
11 23 79R Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 16.933
12 21 W1 Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Minford, OH Minford, OH 17.006

Hot Laps - A-MAIN - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.909
2 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.062
3 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.076
4 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.204
5 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.238
6 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.373
7 15 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.570
8 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.601
9 1 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.697

Hot Laps - A-MAIN - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.967
2 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.080
3 17 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.101
4 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.173
5 9 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 16.187
6 11 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 16.298
7 14 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.377
8 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.429
9 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.807

Race Stats

  • Events46
  • Wins5
  • Top 517
  • Top 1025

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass