Chris Ferguson

2/5/2015 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/5/2015 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series33 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • DIRTcar Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 -
B Feature 2 DNS -
Heat 4 5 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
8 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
10 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
11 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
12 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
14 5E Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
15 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
16 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
17 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
18 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
19 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
20 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
21 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
22 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
24 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
3 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
4 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 28G Kelly Guy Kelly Guy Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
7 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
DNS 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
DNS 84 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms -
DNS 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
DNS 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
DNS C2 Cale Simons Cale Simons Albany, GA Albany, GA -
DNS 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
6 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
7 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
7 28G Kelly Guy Kelly Guy Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 5E Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
6 84 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms -
7 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
9 C2 Cale Simons Cale Simons Albany, GA Albany, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
4 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.347

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.172

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Spartan Transportation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass
Patriot Meat Processing
International Express
Animal Care Clinic