Chris Ferguson

7/3/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

7/3/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Mid-East SLMS $10,000/$1,000
Brown's Roofing Street Stock $1,100
Decker Home Improvement Renegade Sportsman $900
Priority Heating & Air Thunder Bomber $800
Smokin Mountain Boys BBQ Extreme 4 $600
Links Enterprises Crown Vics $500

Pit Gate - 3 pm. $40
Trackside Gate - 4 pm. $35
Stands Gate - 4 pm. $30

Classes

  • Street Stock11 entries
  • Thunder Bomber14 entries
  • Extreme 418 entries
  • Renegade Sportsman9 entries
  • Crown Vic V-814 entries
  • Mid-East SLMS27 entries
  • Mid-East SLMS

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Mid-East SLMS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 -7
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 15.476 1 11
Hot Laps 15.466 1 11

Mid-East SLMS

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
2 4 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 2
3 11 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 8
4 2 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -2
5 15 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 10
6 14 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 8
7 13 42G Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 6
8 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -7
9 19 27 Aiden Price Aiden Price Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 10
10 22 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 12
11 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -5
12 8 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -4
13 21 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 8
14 7 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -7
15 5 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -10
16 18 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 2
17 12 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
18 10 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -8
19 17 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -2
20 9 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -11
21 20 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
22 24 14 Brycen Fleming Brycen Fleming Ninety Six, SC Ninety Six, SC 2
23 16 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -7
24 23 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
10 Laps

B FeatureT C Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Aiden Price Aiden Price Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -
2 2 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -
3 5 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
4 6 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
6 7 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
7 4 14 Brycen Fleming Brycen Fleming Ninety Six, SC Ninety Six, SC -3
8 8 3 Floyd Self Floyd Self Ashville, NC Ashville, NC -
9 9 4G Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 1PRO FABrication Headers & Exhaust

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
3 2 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
4 5 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 1
5 7 42G Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 2
6 6 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 27 Aiden Price Aiden Price Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -3
8 9 14 Brycen Fleming Brycen Fleming Ninety Six, SC Ninety Six, SC 1
9 8 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
2 3 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -1
4 4 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
5 6 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 1
6 5 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -
8 8 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
9 9 3 Floyd Self Floyd Self Ashville, NC Ashville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 3Morris Bro. Landscaping

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
3 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
4 3 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
5 4 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
6 7 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
8 8 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
DNS 9 4G Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -

QualifyingBrowns Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.476
2 7 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.510
3 1 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.583
4 13 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.628
5 9 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 15.700
6 24 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.742
7 5 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.747
8 11 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.753
9 15 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.767
10 6 27 Aiden Price Aiden Price Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 15.823
11 14 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.856
12 17 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.899
13 4 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 15.919
14 21 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.979
15 27 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.058
16 20 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.086
17 23 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.125
18 2 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 16.426
19 25 42G Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 16.458
20 22 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.493
21 10 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 16.798
22 18 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 16.884
23 16 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.300
24 26 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 17.771
25 19 14 Brycen Fleming Brycen Fleming Ninety Six, SC Ninety Six, SC 17.893
26 8 3 Floyd Self Floyd Self Ashville, NC Ashville, NC 17.915
DNS 3 4G Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC

Hot LapsOn The Backstretch

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.466
2 9 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 15.590
3 7 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.731
4 1 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.755
5 5 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.781
6 27 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.786
7 14 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.865
8 24 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.881
9 13 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.909
10 20 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.935
11 4 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 15.977
12 11 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.054
13 6 27 Aiden Price Aiden Price Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 16.090
14 21 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.102
15 23 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.220
16 15 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.238
17 17 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.536
18 22 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.617
19 25 42G Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 16.633
20 18 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.024
21 16 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.052
22 10 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 17.060
23 26 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 18.268
24 8 3 Floyd Self Floyd Self Ashville, NC Ashville, NC 18.566
25 19 14 Brycen Fleming Brycen Fleming Ninety Six, SC Ninety Six, SC 18.625
DNS 2 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC
DNS 3 4G Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 108

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Spartan Transportation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass
Patriot Meat Processing
International Express
Animal Care Clinic