Chris Ferguson

5/19/2023 - Swainsboro Raceway

5/19/2023 - Swainsboro Raceway

Swainsboro, GA

Classes

  • 604 Late Models9 entries
  • 602 Late Models16 entries
  • Crown Vic Jr7 entries
  • Street Stock13 entries
  • Crown Vic Pro7 entries
  • Road Warriors22 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 25 -11
Heat 2 6 4 2
Qualifying A 16.961 12 -7
Hot Laps 1 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93C Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
2 13 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 11
3 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
4 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 5
5 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
6 11 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 5
7 6 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
8 12 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 4
9 18 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 9
10 17 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 7
11 19 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 8
12 22 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 10
13 20 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 7
14 27 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 13
15 16 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
16 15 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -1
17 21 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 4
18 26 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 8
19 25 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
20 24 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 4
21 10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -11
22 1 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -21
23 8 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -15
24 7 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -17
25 14 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -11
26 3 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -23
27 23 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
2 2 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
3 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 1
5 4 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
6 9 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
7 7 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
8 8 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
9 6 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -3
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
2 1 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
3 5 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 3
5 3 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -2
6 4 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC -2
7 8 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 1
8 6 15 Mitch Fulford Mitch Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -2
9 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93C Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 3 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
3 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
4 6 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -3
6 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
7 7 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -
8 8 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
9 9 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
3 4 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
4 6 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -2
6 5 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -1
7 7 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
8 8 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 2 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
3 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
4 5 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -2
6 7 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
7 8 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 1
8 6 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
9 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 2 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
3 3 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
4 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
6 6 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC -
7 4 15 Mitch Fulford Mitch Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -3
8 8 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -
3 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.298
2 9 93C Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.331
3 4 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.486
4 6 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 16.541
5 16 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.593
6 10 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.686
7 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 16.706
8 14 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.706
9 17 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.772
10 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 16.783
11 15 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.932
12 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.961
13 3 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 17.001
14 8 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 17.154
15 12 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.201
16 13 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 17.270
17 11 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.458
3 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.377
2 14 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 16.479
3 2 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.506
4 8 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 16.553
5 17 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.591
6 10 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.592
7 13 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.639
8 7 15 Mitch Fulford Mitch Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 16.668
9 5 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.813
10 16 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.912
11 3 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.977
12 6 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 17.011
13 9 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.026
14 15 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 17.104
15 11 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 17.274
16 12 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 17.674
17 4 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.540
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.414
2 33 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.865
3 30 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.060
4 29 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 17.264
5 32 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 17.697

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Spartan Transportation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass
Patriot Meat Processing
International Express
Animal Care Clinic