Chris Ferguson

9/29/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

9/29/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

SAS SLMS - $5,000/$500
Mid-East 602 LM - Qualifying & heats
Renegade Sportsman - Qualifying & heats
Thunder Bomber- Qualifying & heats
Pure Stock- Qualifying & heats
Young Gun V8 - $350
Crown Vic V-8 - $350

Classes

  • Factory Stock11 entries
  • Thunder Bomber31 entries
  • Pure Stock14 entries
  • Young Lions (SCDRA Rules)4 entries
  • Crown Vic V-817 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models26 entries
  • Mid-East SLMS32 entries
    • Southern All Stars

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Mid-East SLMS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Qualifying 1 15.183 5 18
Hot Laps 1 15.270 4 18

Mid-East SLMS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
2 5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 3
3 6 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
4 10 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 6
5 12 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 7
6 9 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 3
7 15 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 8
8 18 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 10
9 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10
10 13 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 3
11 25 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 14
12 21 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 9
13 14 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
14 8 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -6
15 16 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
16 17 22 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
17 4 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -13
18 3 5 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -15
19 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -12
20 11 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -9
21 23 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
22 22 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
23 20 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -3
24 24 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
25 1 57M Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -24
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 4 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 15 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 1
5 7 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
6 6 17 Timmy Blackwell Timmy Blackwell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
7 8 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
DNS 3 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 2 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
3 3 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 1
5 6 33Y David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 1
6 8 01 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 2
7 7 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
8 4 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 57M Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.956
2 11 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.121
3 31 5 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.156
4 30 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.159
5 23 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.183
6 14 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.185
7 22 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 15.291
8 21 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.378
9 3 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.383
10 18 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.409
11 1 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 15.425
12 26 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.430
13 29 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 15.471
14 8 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.516
15 6 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.526
16 28 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.530
Top 16 transfer
17 15 22 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.536
18 13 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.599
19 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.643
20 10 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.678
21 17 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.739
22 24 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.747
23 4 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.774
24 9 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.779
25 25 15 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 15.804
26 27 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 15.830
27 5 17 Timmy Blackwell Timmy Blackwell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.251
28 16 33Y David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.396
29 2 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.746
30 19 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 16.886
31 7 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 17.332
DQ 32 01 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 16.912

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.120
2 20 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.185
3 14 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.249
4 22 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.270
5 27 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.314
6 8 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.513
7 31 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.635
8 15 22 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.657
9 3 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.723
10 24 15 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 15.737
11 9 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.784
12 1 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 15.917
13 13 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.979
14 26 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 15.990
15 28 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 16.092
16 10 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.237
17 16 33Y David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.311
18 6 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.317
19 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.352
20 11 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 17.046
21 2 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.054
22 17 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.189
23 19 57M Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 17.205
24 18 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.583
25 7 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 17.761
26 5 17 Timmy Blackwell Timmy Blackwell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 18.373
DNS 4 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC
DNS 21 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC
DNS 23 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 29 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA
DNS 30 5 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Spartan Transportation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass
Patriot Meat Processing
International Express
Animal Care Clinic