Chris Ferguson

9/7/2023 - Eldora Speedway

9/7/2023 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models102 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature - Group A 8 23 -15
Heat 1 - Group A 3 4 -1
Qualifying Group A 15.402 5 39
Group A Hot Laps 15.759 1 43

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

Feature - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
5 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -2
6 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
7 6 8S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
8 12 1W Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
9 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11
10 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
11 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 17 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 5
13 18 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 5
14 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
15 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -6
16 14 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -2
17 19 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
18 21 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
19 22 42 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 3
20 24 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
21 23 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
22 4 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -18
23 8 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -15
24 16 22X G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -8
25 Laps

Feature - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 14 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 10
5 5 87 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
7 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
8 16 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 8
9 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
10 1 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -9
11 9 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -2
12 13 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
13 4 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -9
14 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
15 20 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 5
16 22 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 6
17 7 4 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -10
18 24 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
19 17 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
20 23 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 3
21 21 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
22 12 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -10
23 18 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -5
24 15 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -9
10 Laps

LCS 1 - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 7 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
4 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -3
5 5 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
6 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
7 10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 3
8 12 6 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 4
9 14 49R Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 5
10 15 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
11 11 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
12 8 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -4
13 13 7C Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
14 9 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -5
15 16 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
16 4 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -12
10 Laps

LCS 2 - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 1
2 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
4 6 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
5 3 5 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
6 5 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
7 8 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 1
8 7 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
9 12 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
10 10 0 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -
11 11 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
12 9 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
13 13 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
14 14 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
15 15 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -
10 Laps

LCS 3 - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
4 1 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -3
5 4 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
6 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
7 6 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -1
8 8 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
9 11 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 2
10 9 9D Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -1
11 10 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
12 12 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
13 13 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
DNS 14 14 Terry Wolfenbarger Terry Wolfenbarger Powell, TN Powell, TN -
DNS 15 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
DNS 16 44H Gilbert Hess Gilbert Hess Inwood, WV Inwood, WV -
10 Laps

LCS 4 - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 3
2 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 15 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 12
4 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
5 1 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -4
6 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
7 5 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -2
8 10 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
9 9 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
10 14 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 4
11 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
12 8 4S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
13 11 316 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -2
14 7 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -7
15 13 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 1W Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 4 8S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
5 5 22X G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
7 7 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 9 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
9 10 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
10 12 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 2
11 11 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
12 13 7C Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
13 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 3 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
3 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 4 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
5 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 9 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
8 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 10 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
10 2 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -8
11 11 6 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
12 12 49R Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
13 13 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 3 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 1 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -2
4 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
7 8 5 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
8 9 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
9 12 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 3
10 11 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
11 6 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -5
12 10 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -2
13 13 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4 - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
5 5 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 42 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Savannah, NY Savannah, NY -4
7 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 8 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
9 11 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 2
10 10 0 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -
11 9 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
12 12 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 5 - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
2 4 87 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
3 2 4 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
4 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
5 6 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -3
7 9 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
8 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
9 12 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
10 7 9D Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -3
11 10 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -1
12 13 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
DNS 11 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 6 - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
2 2 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
3 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
4 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
5 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
8 10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 2
9 1 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -8
10 9 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
11 11 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
12 12 14 Terry Wolfenbarger Terry Wolfenbarger Powell, TN Powell, TN -
13 13 44H Gilbert Hess Gilbert Hess Inwood, WV Inwood, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 7 - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
5 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 4
7 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
8 7 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -1
9 9 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
10 12 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 2
11 11 316 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
12 13 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI 1
13 4 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -9
8 Laps

Heat 8 - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 1 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -2
4 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 1
5 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
7 9 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 2
8 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
9 7 4S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
10 12 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
11 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
12 10 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.334
2 46 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.339
3 51 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.340
4 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.349
5 44 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.402
6 20 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.404
7 14 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.409
8 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.422
9 48 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.450
10 50 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.488
11 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.501
12 3 42 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 15.517
13 26 1W Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.519
14 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.533
15 39 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.549
16 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.567
17 18 22X G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.581
18 45 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.590
19 32 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.595
20 6 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.609
21 31 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.654
22 40 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.661
23 13 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.667
24 23 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.681
25 36 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.693
26 17 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.702
27 30 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.705
28 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.716
29 10 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.736
30 37 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.764
31 28 5 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.804
32 24 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.882
33 27 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.999
34 35 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.004
35 29 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.021
36 33 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.029
37 22 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.053
38 42 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 16.057
39 49 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 16.074
40 5 0 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 16.118
41 11 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.144
42 43 6 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 16.156
43 41 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.173
44 12 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 16.356
45 15 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 16.477
46 47 49R Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 16.532
47 38 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.562
48 25 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 16.716
49 21 7C Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.741
50 34 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 16.949
51 7 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 17.714
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 87 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.081
2 34 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.209
3 14 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.353
4 42 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.444
5 8 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.453
6 38 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.459
7 37 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.505
8 44 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.513
9 49 4 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.530
10 3 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.542
11 20 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.548
12 29 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.553
13 45 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.559
14 35 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 15.560
15 46 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.563
16 31 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.568
17 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.575
18 40 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.575
19 39 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.650
20 11 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 15.659
21 28 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.667
22 33 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.685
23 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.698
24 30 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.710
25 43 9D Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 15.802
26 23 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.834
27 13 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 15.841
28 6 4S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 15.846
29 19 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.864
30 25 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.889
31 18 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.900
32 24 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.929
33 9 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.943
34 47 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 15.972
35 36 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.975
36 41 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 15.985
37 1 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 15.986
38 51 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 15.993
39 10 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 16.022
40 15 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 16.044
41 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 16.057
42 50 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 16.080
43 48 316 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 16.095
44 27 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.109
45 26 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.160
46 4 14 Terry Wolfenbarger Terry Wolfenbarger Powell, TN Powell, TN 16.183
47 2 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 16.302
48 32 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.765
49 12 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.826
50 21 44H Gilbert Hess Gilbert Hess Inwood, WV Inwood, WV 17.891
DNS 22 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI 17.891

Group A Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.759
2 48 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.832
3 51 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.853
4 45 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.952
5 46 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.241
6 32 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.368
7 23 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.408
8 26 1W Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.593
9 39 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.599
10 37 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.628
11 29 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.667
12 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.734
13 40 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.746
14 49 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 16.769
15 27 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.787
16 30 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.797
17 35 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.801
18 20 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.841
19 13 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.853
20 17 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.855
21 38 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.871
22 50 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.930
23 47 49R Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 17.018
24 41 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 17.024
25 31 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 17.053
26 14 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.131
27 43 6 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 17.170
28 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.305
29 18 22X G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.327
30 24 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 17.390
31 42 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.396
32 28 5 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 17.415
33 3 42 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 17.427
34 34 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 17.466
35 22 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 17.536
36 25 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 17.556
37 36 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.582
38 10 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.649
39 4 8S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.656
40 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.711
41 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.730
42 6 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.799
43 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.934
44 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.937
45 12 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 17.989
46 11 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 18.002
47 5 0 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 18.065
48 15 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 18.258
49 21 7C Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 19.039
50 7 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 20.106
51 33 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 20.106

Group B Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 4 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.534
2 42 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.628
3 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.653
4 29 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.726
5 28 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.743
6 13 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 15.790
7 38 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.838
8 46 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.857
9 34 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.869
10 37 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.880
11 40 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.907
12 35 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 15.915
13 41 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 15.955
14 43 9D Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 15.961
15 7 87 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.005
16 6 4S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 16.008
17 44 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.012
18 14 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 16.020
19 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.032
20 20 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.045
21 33 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 16.062
22 24 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.170
23 11 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 16.171
24 30 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.184
25 10 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 16.226
26 51 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 16.228
27 47 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 16.263
28 31 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.322
29 9 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.331
30 2 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 16.337
31 45 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.375
32 1 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 16.384
33 50 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 16.438
34 8 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.527
35 32 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.556
36 15 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 16.612
37 36 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.628
38 4 14 Terry Wolfenbarger Terry Wolfenbarger Powell, TN Powell, TN 16.730
39 25 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.750
40 3 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 16.800
41 26 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.853
42 48 316 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 16.856
43 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 16.948
44 39 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.193
45 23 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 17.196
46 27 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 17.513
47 22 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI 17.577
48 18 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.652
49 12 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 19.299
50 21 44H Gilbert Hess Gilbert Hess Inwood, WV Inwood, WV 19.528
51 19 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.528

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Spartan Transportation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass
Patriot Meat Processing
International Express
Animal Care Clinic