Chris Ferguson

9/16/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

9/16/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Malvern Bank SLMR Series26 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • Lucas Oil Late Models41 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Lucas Oil Late Models Start Finish +/-
Knoxville LM Nats A-Main 3 24 -21
Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 1 17.842 1 2
Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 2 DNS -

Lucas Oil Late Models

75 Laps

Knoxville LM Nats A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
3 10 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
4 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14
5 6 4 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
6 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15
7 13 8S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 6
8 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
9 26 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17
10 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
11 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
12 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
13 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -11
14 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6
15 19 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
16 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -7
17 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
18 23 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 5
19 17 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
20 28 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 8
21 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -9
22 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -15
23 22 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
24 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -21
25 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -10
26 24 98 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -2
27 25 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
28 27 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
29 30 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
30 29 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
31 31 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
15 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
4 3 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
5 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
6 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
8 9 D45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 1
9 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -4
10 12 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
11 10 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
12 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -5
13 14 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
14 13 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -1

Hot Laps - B-MAIN 1 GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.244
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.869
3 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 18.160
4 11 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 18.577
5 9 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 18.664
6 17 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 20.157
7 10 D45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 20.439
DNS 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
DNS 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA
DNS 4 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL
DNS 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
DNS 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA
DNS 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
DNS 13 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA
DNS 14 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA
DNS 15 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE
DNS 16 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL

Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.842
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.035
3 6 4 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.220
4 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.244
5 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 18.245
6 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.264
7 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.352
8 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.427
9 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.445
10 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.587
11 19 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.679
12 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.719
DNS 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
DNS 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
DNS 10 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
DNS 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
DNS 13 8S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
DNS 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA
DNS 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
DNS 17 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
DNS 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
DNS 22 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
DNS 23 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA
DNS 24 98 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN

Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 8S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 18.186
2 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.191
3 10 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.255
4 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.364
5 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.610
6 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.612
7 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 18.613
8 22 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.794
9 24 98 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 18.846
10 23 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 18.921
11 17 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.011
12 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.082
DNS 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
DNS 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
DNS 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC
DNS 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH
DNS 6 4 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
DNS 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL
DNS 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
DNS 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
DNS 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
DNS 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
DNS 19 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
DNS 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM

Hot Laps 4 - B-MAIN 1 GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.575
2 4 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 17.941
3 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 18.399
4 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 18.855
5 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.921
6 13 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 19.760
DNS 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
DNS 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
DNS 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
DNS 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA
DNS 9 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA
DNS 10 D45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE
DNS 11 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO
DNS 14 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA
DNS 15 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE
DNS 16 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL
DNS 17 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Spartan Transportation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass
Patriot Meat Processing
International Express
Animal Care Clinic