Chris Ferguson

5/12/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

5/12/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • 602 Late Models12 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models50 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 6 3
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying Group A 15.383 5 4

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
5 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
6 9 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 3
7 10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
8 12 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
9 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -1
10 16 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 6
11 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
12 24 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12
13 14 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
14 18 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
15 7 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -8
16 20 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
17 22 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
18 23 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
19 11 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -8
20 13 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -7
21 DNF 21 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
22 DNF 19 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -3
23 DNF 17 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -6
24 DNF 5 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
2 2 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
4 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
5 5 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -
6 7 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
8 6 14 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
9 8 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -1
10 4 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -6
11 9 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
12 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
13 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
14 12 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
DNS 15 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
DNS 16 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
2 1 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
4 3 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
5 7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
6 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
7 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
8 8 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
9 6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -3
10 DNF 14 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
11 DNF 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
12 DNF 4 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -8
DNS 12 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
DNS 13 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
DNS 15 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
DNS 16 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
3 3 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
5 6 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
6 5 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
9 8 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
3 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
5 5 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -
6 6 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
DNS 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 6 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 4
3 3 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -2
5 5 14 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
6 4 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
7 7 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
DNS 8 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
3 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
5 7 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
6 4 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -2
7 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
8 8 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
DNS 9 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
5 5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
6 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
7 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
8 6 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
5 5 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
6 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 7 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
DNS 8 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.797
2 20 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.157
3 18 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.346
4 7 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.375
5 9 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.383
6 17 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 15.389
7 6 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.493
8 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.505
9 1 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 15.505
10 25 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.556
11 11 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.582
12 15 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.603
13 19 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.686
14 13 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.688
15 8 14 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 15.707
16 23 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.765
17 16 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 15.844
18 4 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.867
19 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.916
20 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.217
21 3 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.474
22 14 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.538
23 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 59.999
DNS 24 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 59.999
DQ 21 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.323

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.594
2 13 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.634
3 15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.711
4 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 14.763
5 10 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 14.797
6 25 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.805
7 21 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 14.854
8 22 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.858
9 17 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.884
10 14 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14.884
11 16 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.901
12 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.978
13 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.991
14 11 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.019
15 19 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.038
16 1 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.107
17 24 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.109
18 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.243
19 7 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 15.310
20 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.333
21 6 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.511
22 20 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.717
23 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.973
24 18 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.831
DNS 23 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA

Race Stats

  • Events46
  • Wins5
  • Top 517
  • Top 1025

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass