Chris Ferguson

5/11/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

5/11/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • 602 Late Models11 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models47 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 5 6
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying Group A 16.010 6 -2

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
4 2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
5 11 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 6
6 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
7 18 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 11
8 5 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -3
9 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
10 6 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -4
11 13 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
12 15 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
13 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
14 8 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -6
15 21 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 6
16 24 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 8
17 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
18 14 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
19 22 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
20 12 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -8
21 DNF 23 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
22 DNF 20 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
23 DNF 10 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -13
DNS 17 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
5 7 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
6 8 14 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
7 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -3
8 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
9 6 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -3
10 11 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
11 15 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 4
12 9 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -3
13 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 3
14 13 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
15 DNF 10 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -5
16 DNF 12 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -4
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 3 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
5 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 3
6 9 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 3
7 7 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
8 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
9 13 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 4
10 12 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
11 10 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -1
12 11 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
13 DNF 6 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -7
14 DNF 14 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
15 DNF 15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 3 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
4 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -3
6 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
8 9 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
9 11 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
10 10 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
11 12 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
12 8 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
4 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 5
6 8 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
7 4 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -3
8 9 14 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
9 11 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
10 6 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -4
11 DNF 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
DNS 12 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 2 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
3 5 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 2
4 6 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
6 3 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
7 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
8 9 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
9 7 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
10 10 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
11 11 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
DNS 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
3 3 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 7 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
7 8 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 1
8 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 1
9 6 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -3
10 10 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
11 11 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.713
2 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.724
3 2 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.810
4 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.875
5 14 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.976
6 4 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.010
7 7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.066
8 13 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.113
9 19 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.125
10 23 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.176
11 15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.178
12 8 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.198
13 18 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.250
14 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.278
15 16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.326
16 1 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.355
17 6 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.360
18 17 14 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 16.367
19 12 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.428
20 22 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.518
21 11 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.548
22 20 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.568
23 9 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.911
24 24 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 17.090

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.242
2 1 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.309
3 15 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 16.377
4 2 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.393
5 18 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.454
6 20 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.481
7 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.534
8 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.544
9 21 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 16.557
10 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.562
11 10 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.598
12 4 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 16.613
13 22 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.662
14 5 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 16.730
15 13 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.737
16 3 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 16.820
17 23 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 16.896
18 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 17.074
19 16 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 17.095
20 14 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.117
21 12 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 17.510
22 19 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 17.515
DNS 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL

Race Stats

  • Events46
  • Wins5
  • Top 517
  • Top 1025

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass