Chris Ferguson

3/26/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

3/26/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

22 entries

Modifieds!


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 27EH-Lawrence O'Connor[2]; 2. C19-Jeremie Hedrick[7]; 3. 15M-Shane DeMey[1]; 4. 8L-Lyle Sathoff[3]; 5. 95-Jeff Bodendorfer[6]; 6. 1B-Tim Balding[12]; 7. 58-Marcus Yarie[11]; 8. 26P-Nathan Patrick[10]; 9. 26A-Paris Archie[4]; 10. 333-Rob Charapata[9]; 11. 23-Tyler Stoddard[14]; 12. 776-Rusty Zeigler[18]; 13. 51-Dallas Caldwell[13]; 14. 137-Bill Pittaway[16]; 15. 742-Larry Sanders[21]; 16. (DNF) 12L-Darin Leonard[17]; 17. (DNF) 76Z-Randy Zeigler[20]; 18. (DNF) 776K-Ken Zeigler[19]; 19. (DNF) 73-Corey Kortum[15]; 20. (DNF) 37J-Pappie Leonard[22]; 21. (DNF) 12-Cody Leonard[8]; 22. (DQ) 12T-JD Auringer[5]

41 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 20V-Dustin Vis[1]; 2. 00-Johnny Spaw[3]; 3. 99X-Dallon Murty[7]; 4. 1-TJ Herndon[4]; 5. 34-Pat Rachels[9]; 6. 99D-Damon Murty[2]; 7. 1M-Dan Michonski[14]; 8. 10-Justin Vogel[10]; 9. 46-Colton Arends[13]; 10. 37-Jason Rogers[5]; 11. 82-Shelby Williams[15]; 12. 83-Ben Glascock[8]; 13. 8J-Leslie Gill[11]; 14. 25A-Andrea McCain[23]; 15. 35-Johnny Coats[20]; 16. 11-Jason Park[22]; 17. (DNF) 19-Donnie Pearson[16]; 18. (DNF) 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[17]; 19. (DNF) 8B-Brandon Blake[21]; 20. (DNF) 52-Nathan Wood[6]; 21. (DNF) 7-Chris Murray[18]; 22. (DNF) 53E-Tyler Easterday[19]; 23. (DNF) 51-Eric Zwirschitz[24]; 24. (DNF) 26-Burl Woods[12]

LCQ 1 (10 Laps): 1. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[1]; 2. 53E-Tyler Easterday[7]; 3. 8B-Brandon Blake[3]; 4. 25A-Andrea McCain[5]; 5. 5M-Frank Mladek[10]; 6. 71K-Chad Keller[6]; 7. (DNF) 24W-Craig Wright[11]; 8. (DNF) 7T-Peyton Taylor[2]; 9. (DNS) 93-Michael Jaennette; 10. (DNS) 15-Zachary Paul; 11. (DNS) 27-Matt Picray; 12. (DNS) 32-Derek Green; 13. (DNS) 31TJ-Tyler Phillips

LCQ 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Chris Murray[1]; 2. 35-Johnny Coats[2]; 3. 11-Jason Park[6]; 4. 51-Eric Zwirschitz[3]; 5. 3-Mike Albertsen[8]; 6. 25-Greg Osman[5]; 7. 44-Marco Gilbert[4]; 8. (DNF) 43-Kevin Koontz[7]; 9. (DNF) B17-Steve Byers[10]; 10. (DNF) 76Y-Kayden Young[9]; 11. (DNS) 1JR-Robert Waechter Jr; 12. (DNS) 28-Jeremy Huebner

6 entries

602 Late Models


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 615-Colton Trouille[1]; 2. C11-Cody Courtney[2]; 3. 22-Tucker Anderson[5]; 4. 1-Monk Gulledge[4]; 5. J3-Paul Jorgensen[6]; 6. (DNF) 9-Cass Fowler[3]

33 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 22-Chris Ferguson[2]; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist[4]; 3. 7-Ricky Weiss[1]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport[9]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 6. 29-Darrell Lanigan[8]; 7. 17M-Dale McDowell[10]; 8. 25-Shane Clanton[11]; 9. 9-Devin Moran[17]; 10. 8-Kyle Strickler[16]; 11. 157-Mike Marlar[13]; 12. 44-Chris Madden[14]; 13. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles[7]; 14. 89-Ashton Winger[12]; 15. 76-Brandon Overton[24]; 16. 58-Mark Whitener[21]; 17. 40B-Kyle Bronson[18]; 18. 16-Brian Nuttall Jr[15]; 19. (DNF) 11B-Stacy Boles[23]; 20. (DNF) 10-Garrett Smith[22]; 21. (DNF) 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 22. (DNF) 10J-Joseph Joiner[19]; 23. (DNF) 39-Tim McCreadie[6]; 24. (DNF) 46-Earl Pearson Jr[20]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 10J-Joseph Joiner[2]; 3. 58-Mark Whitener[3]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton[8]; 5. 17-Tim Vance[4]; 6. 15-Christian Hanger[7]; 7. 17H-Justin Hammett[5]; 8. (DNS) 14-Terry Wolfenbarger; 9. (DNS) 17SS-Brenden Smith

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 3. 10-Garrett Smith[7]; 4. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[6]; 5. 18R-Fast Eddy[8]; 6. (DNF) 1ST-Johnny Scott[1]; 7. (DNF) 11B-Stacy Boles[5]; 8. (DNS) 57-Adam Yarbrough

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Ricky Weiss[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 5. 9-Devin Moran[6]; 6. 58-Mark Whitener[5]; 7. 17H-Justin Hammett[8]; 8. (DNF) 15-Christian Hanger[7]; 9. (DNS) 17SS-Brenden Smith

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 2. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles[1]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 4. 16-Brian Nuttall Jr[5]; 5. 10J-Joseph Joiner[6]; 6. 17-Tim Vance[7]; 7. 14-Terry Wolfenbarger[8]; 8. (DNF) 76-Brandon Overton[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Chris Ferguson[2]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 3. 17M-Dale McDowell[6]; 4. 44-Chris Madden[4]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott[7]; 6. (DNF) 57-Adam Yarbrough[8]; 7. (DNF) 11B-Stacy Boles[1]; 8. (DNF) 10-Garrett Smith[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist[1]; 2. 29-Darrell Lanigan[2]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[4]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 6. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[6]; 7. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[7]; 8. 18R-Fast Eddy[8]

Qualifying Group A: 1. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:15.261[5]; 2. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles, 00:15.406[10]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.412[8]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.454[2]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.455[11]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.493[15]; 7. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.507[6]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.591[17]; 9. 58-Mark Whitener, 00:15.684[7]; 10. 16-Brian Nuttall Jr, 00:15.751[13]; 11. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.776[12]; 12. 10J-Joseph Joiner, 00:15.856[1]; 13. 15-Christian Hanger, 00:16.336[14]; 14. 17-Tim Vance, 00:16.342[4]; 15. 17H-Justin Hammett, 00:16.441[9]; 16. 14-Terry Wolfenbarger, 00:16.627[3]; 17. (DNS) 17SS-Brenden Smith

Qualifying Group B: 1. 11B-Stacy Boles, 00:15.473[3]; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.501[10]; 3. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.524[8]; 4. 29-Darrell Lanigan, 00:15.590[9]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.632[5]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.640[4]; 7. 44-Chris Madden, 00:15.676[15]; 8. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.690[1]; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.728[2]; 10. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.756[6]; 11. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:15.767[16]; 12. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.797[12]; 13. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:16.059[14]; 14. 69-Jon Hodgkiss, 00:16.350[11]; 15. 57-Adam Yarbrough, 00:16.445[13]; 16. 18R-Fast Eddy, 00:16.860[7]

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Facebook

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass