Chris Ferguson

5/15/2010 - Wythe Raceway

5/15/2010 - Wythe Raceway

Rural Retreat, VA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 13 -
Heat 2 5 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 17.326 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
7 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
9 6 Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
10 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
12 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
13 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
14 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
17 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
18 1WV Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
19 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
20 121 Benji Cole Benji Cole Cannon, GA Cannon, GA -
21 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
22 18M Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
24 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
25 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
2 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 4S Michael Smith Michael Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -
7 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
8 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
9 92 Stephen Evans Stephen Evans Tyner, NC Tyner, NC -
10 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
12 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
13 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
14 12X Jordan Bland Jordan Bland Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18M Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
2 6 Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 54 Ricky Weeks Ricky Weeks Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
5 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
6 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
8 11G Travis Greer Travis Greer Marion, VA Marion, VA -
9 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
10 14 James Taylor James Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
11 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -
12 10 Kennie Compton Kennie Compton Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA -
13 K22 Kenny Peeples Kenny Peeples Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
14 17 Brett Wyatt Brett Wyatt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 121 Benji Cole Benji Cole Cannon, GA Cannon, GA -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
7 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
8 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
9 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
10 4S Michael Smith Michael Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -
11 92 Stephen Evans Stephen Evans Tyner, NC Tyner, NC -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
6 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
9 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
11 12X Jordan Bland Jordan Bland Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
5 18M Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
6 10 Kennie Compton Kennie Compton Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA -
7 54 Ricky Weeks Ricky Weeks Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
9 K22 Kenny Peeples Kenny Peeples Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
10 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
11 17 Brett Wyatt Brett Wyatt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 1WV Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
3 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 6 Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
6 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
9 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -
10 14 James Taylor James Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
11 11G Travis Greer Travis Greer Marion, VA Marion, VA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 16.823
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.011
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.138
4 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.285
5 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 17.301
6 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC 17.302
7 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 17.317
8 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.326
9 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 17.329
10 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 17.435
11 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 17.454
12 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.513
13 4S Michael Smith Michael Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 17.523
14 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.524
15 121 Benji Cole Benji Cole Cannon, GA Cannon, GA 17.676
16 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 17.725
17 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 17.863
18 12X Jordan Bland Jordan Bland Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 17.887
19 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.942
20 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 18.013
21 92 Stephen Evans Stephen Evans Tyner, NC Tyner, NC 18.137
22 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.302
2 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 17.384
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.450
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.462
5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 17.474
6 1WV Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 17.475
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.476
8 6 Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 17.539
9 10 Kennie Compton Kennie Compton Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA 17.553
10 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.560
11 18M Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 17.653
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.759
13 54 Ricky Weeks Ricky Weeks Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.867
14 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 17.883
15 K22 Kenny Peeples Kenny Peeples Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 17.911
16 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 17.950
17 17 Brett Wyatt Brett Wyatt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.981
18 11G Travis Greer Travis Greer Marion, VA Marion, VA 17.982
19 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 17.989
20 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV 18.000
21 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 18.027
22 14 James Taylor James Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.580

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Facebook

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass