Chris Ferguson

3/7/2010 - Cherokee Speedway

3/7/2010 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 9 -
Heat 2 7 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 16.977 16 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
10 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
13 99C Jeff Cooke Jeff Cooke Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
14 6 Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
16 18M Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
17 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
18 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
19 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
20 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
21 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
22 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
23 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
24 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
25 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 6 Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 00 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
7 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
8 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
9 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
10 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
11 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
12 12X Jordan Bland Jordan Bland Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
13 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
14 B4 Danny Howell Danny Howell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
3 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -
6 16B Daniel Baggerly Daniel Baggerly Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
7 17 Mike Gault Mike Gault Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
9 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
10 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
11 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
DNS 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
DNS 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 22X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
4 18M Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 00 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
9 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
10 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
11 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 6 Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
7 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
8 12X Jordan Bland Jordan Bland Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
10 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
11 B4 Danny Howell Danny Howell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
4 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
7 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
8 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
9 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -
10 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
11 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 99C Jeff Cooke Jeff Cooke Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
6 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 16B Daniel Baggerly Daniel Baggerly Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
9 17 Mike Gault Mike Gault Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
10 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
11 22X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 16.455
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 16.554
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.598
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.601
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.608
6 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 16.618
7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.623
8 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.677
9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 16.732
10 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.737
11 00 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 16.764
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.799
13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.840
14 12X Jordan Bland Jordan Bland Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 16.842
15 18M Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 16.881
16 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.977
17 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 17.004
18 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 17.058
19 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 17.062
20 6 Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 17.076
21 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 17.487
22 B4 Danny Howell Danny Howell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 17.652

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 16.381
2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.400
3 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 16.471
4 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.528
5 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.604
6 99C Jeff Cooke Jeff Cooke Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.612
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.623
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.627
9 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 16.767
10 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 16.810
11 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.853
12 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.860
13 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 16.949
14 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 16.986
15 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 16.993
16 17 Mike Gault Mike Gault Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.022
17 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC 17.184
18 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 17.267
19 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 17.269
20 22X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 17.442
21 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 17.613
22 16B Daniel Baggerly Daniel Baggerly Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 17.729

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Facebook

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass