Chris Ferguson

6/21/2013 - Cherokee Speedway

6/21/2013 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series27 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Mt. Holly, NC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 -
Heat 2 1 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 2 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 21 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
12 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
14 1W Ricky Weeks Ricky Weeks Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
15 17 Tim Allen Tim Allen Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
16 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
17 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
19 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
20 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
21 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
22 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
23 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
24 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Tim Allen Tim Allen Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
2 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
4 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
5 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -
6 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
DNS 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
DNS 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 17 Tim Allen Tim Allen Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
8 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -
9 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 1W Ricky Weeks Ricky Weeks Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
6 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
9 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
8 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
9 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 15.021
2 21 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC
3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
6 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
9 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC
10 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC
11 1W Ricky Weeks Ricky Weeks Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
12 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
13 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC
14 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 15.073
2 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
7 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
9 17 Tim Allen Tim Allen Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
10 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen
11 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
12 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC
13 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 105

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Spartan Transportation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass
Patriot Meat Processing
International Express
Animal Care Clinic