Chris Ferguson

2/11/2015 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/11/2015 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
8 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
12 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
15 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
16 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
17 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
18 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
19 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
21 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
22 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
23 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
24 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
25 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
26 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
4 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
8 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
9 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
10 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -
11 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
12 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
13 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
14 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
6 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
8 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
9 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
10 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
11 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
12 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
13 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -

DirtOnDirt.com Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
2 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
4 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -
6 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
8 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
9 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
8 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
9 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
10 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -
11 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
7 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -
10 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
11 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
10 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
11 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
7 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
9 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 14.663

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.844

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Facebook

Diff Tran Machining
K  K Trucking
The Racing Warehouse
Race XR
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
Heckle’s Plumbing LLC
Rosewood Assisted Living
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
Little Mountain Farm
Keith’s Handyman Services
Carver and Sons Roofing
Dirt Trackin’ App
Western Clean Up Corporation
Spartan Transportation
Beaux-Tie Limousine Service
Vinson Sims Construction
Xceldyne Group
Schaeffers Oil - Doug Smith
DirtCarLift
Fox Racing Shox
Jerico Performance
Team Zero Race Cars
Buzze Racing
Big As Custom Graphics
ASI Racewear
Hoosier By Brian
Harkey Racing
KN Filters - Dark BG
Dynamic Custom Metalworks
Indocil Art
Frankland
Bell Helmets
Hyperco Performance Products
Go Lithium
Dynamic Drivelines
Outerwears
ButlerBuilt
All Star Performance
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance Systems
Hooker Harness
Stock Car Steel
SRI Performance
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
K1 Race Gear
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
Base Racing Fuel
JB Heating  Air
Backwoods Farm
MyRacePass
Patriot Meat Processing
International Express
Animal Care Clinic